Hunter/Jumper Divisions


Exhibitors: For points to count in hunter/jumper classes OWNER must be a member.

Points are through 2/1

Exclusions are
  • All Season12/29
  • Black River 12/9-10
  • Duncraven 12/2-3 and 1/13-14
  • Hunter Farms 12/16-17
  • On Course 1/27
  • Palermo 1/27-28
  • Tewksbury 12/15-17

Points Last Updated: 2/17/2018

Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Short-Stirrup Hunter Valentine Baymar 7
Rosco Baymar 5
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Pre-Children’s Hunter Pony Expresso Arabella English 7
Tonka Toy Baymar 6
Destiny Marin Host 5
CHS Southern Belle Lauren Sgroi 3
Applause Claire Drahzal 2
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Pre-Children’s Hunter Horse Goldfly Nancy Bloom 7
Steel City Hannah Politsky 7
Portofino Ramiro Hannah Jablons 6
Celtic Warrior Sofia Inchausti 5
Esperanza Baymar 4
Darco Z Jessica Smith 2
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Children’s Hunter¬† (Small/Medium) Icloud Rylynn Conway 29
Bunny Valentine Ria Ohtsu 7
Midnight Pearl Baymar 7
Luck of the Irish Katie Moriarty 6
Cowboy Rose Donato 4
Division Horse Owner’s First Nameider’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Children’s Hunter Pony (Large) Roosevelt Shayna Rosenstrach 12
Wellspring’s Roxstar Isabella David 11
Glencoe Melody Lisa Pellow-Stoner 6
Smooth Move Farm Redfield 5
Mapleside’s Sir Galahad Susan Van Blarcom 3
Winsome Court Jester CAMILLE BORRES 3
Stilleto Sarah Segebade 2
Division Horse Rider’s First Name Rider’s Last Name Pts
Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter Calvaron Katarina Muhlhauser 7
Adele Katarina Muhlhauser 3
Balandro L Jenna Mainero 3
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Low Adult Hunter Empire Farm Redfield 10
Armitage Margaret Mikula 9
Roosevelt Elizabeth Stover 7
Sandstone Snowstorm Sandy Styzle 7
Zender Elizabeth Zurn 7
Cartier Patricia Cleary 5
After Party cynthia rowe 4
Merchant’s Row Penny Schell 3
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Adult Amateur Hunter Paddington Farm Redfield 14
Clooney Meredith Maxwell 12
Mycroft Cody Dalton 11
Colour Magi Amy Porchetta 7
Caro Show Stable Palermo 5
Serenity Alexis Ennis 4
Town Crier Lindsay Neill 3
Rappetto Farm Redfield 3
Argos Matt Lowe 2
Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Schooling Hunter Dillem Nevergreen Farm 7
Steel City Hannah Politsky 4
Pokerface Winter Tietjen 2
Zender Elizabeth Zurn 2
Aspen Farm Briarwood 1
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Beginner Hunter Rosco Baymar 10
Tri N Dance Baymar 7
Dominica Baymar 7
Duke Baymar 7
Celebrity Crush Penny Schell 5
Eligible Bachelor Baymar 3
MegaLith Hayden Mazzagatti 3
Valentine Baymar 2
My Secret Admirer Nicole Kilhullen 2
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
NJPHA Hunter Dillem Nevergreen Farm 7
Alistar Dianne Parisi 2
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Pleasure Horse or Pony Ladybug Baymar 9
Glenmore’s Summer Place Baymar 9
Blue Me A Kiss Baymar 7
Woody Baymar 6
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Low Jumpers at Level Zero San Pedro Show Stable Palermo 7
Bojangles Kelly Bahrs 5
Sabotage Z Show Stable Palermo 4
Sometimes Lace Sofia Inchausti 3
Miss Behave Heather Rufolo 3
Martel Farm Briarwood 3
Arriba Show Stable Palermo 1
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
School Jumpers at Level 1 Godiva Rebecca Wagner 7
Strawberry Daiquiri Emma Toke 3
Balandro Jenna Mainero 3
Citizen Genna Centolanza 2
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Low Child Adult Jumpers Minister of Magic Bethany Fischetto 2
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
High Child Adult Jumpers Citizen Genna Centolanza 7
Minister of Magic Bethany Fischetto 5
Division Horse Owner’s First Name Owner’s Last Name Pts
Itty Bitty Jumpers Briar Fox Farm Briarwood 10
Bojangles Kelly Bahrs 8
Boston Farm Briarwood 6
Just John Jace Howhannesian 5
Minnie Mouse Farm Briarwood 4